• Activity Name

    Teacher

    Day

    Length of activity

    Who's  invited

     Where

    How to get involved

    Anime Club Ms. Clark Tuesday All year All Grades Room 308A Sign up outside Room 308A, 25 Maximum
    Art Club Mrs. Hansbury Wednesday October  - June all Grades Room  131 Sign up outside Room 131,               20 maximum
    Boys  Chorus Mrs. Getchell Weds, before school all  year all Grades Room  111 Sign up outside Room 111,                   50  maximum
    Chamber Ensemble Mr. Daquil    Mon - Fri,  7 AM October - June all Grades TC Sign up outside TC,   must also be                       in Concert Band
    Coleman Buddies Mrs. Bisset    Wednesday October - June all Grades Coleman House Sign up with Mrs. Bisset.                   12 maximum
    Creative Writing Club Mrs. Senior Tuesday all year all Grades Room 101 Listen  for announcements
    Fashion Club  Mrs. Novitski Wednesday, once a month  October - June all Grades Room 320 Sign up with teacher, 15  maximum 
    Garden Collective Mr. Knight   Wednesday Fall & Spring all Grades Room 309 Sign up outside Room 301 or 309
    Girls  Chorus Mrs. Getchell Friday, before school all  year all Grades Room 111 Sign up outside Room 111,                 45 maximum
    Gr 6 Homework Helper Mrs. Freedman Tuesday & Thursday all year Grade 6 only Room 207 Sign up with teacher
    Hiking Club Mrs. O'Neil & Mrs. Himmelman Wednesday Sept - Nov    &       April - June all Grades  Guidance Sign up in Guidance, permission     slip required
    Interscholastic Basketball Boys Mr. MacDonald Mon - Fri    2:30-5:00 December - February Grade 7  &  8  Gymnasium Tryouts for team selection,                          listen for announcements
    Interscholastic Basketball Girls Ms. Temte Mon - Fri    2:30-5:00 December - February Grade 7  &  8  Gymnasium Tryouts for team selection,                       listen for announcement
    Interscholastic                 Cross Country Mrs. Arcona  & Mrs. Robideaux Tues - Thurs  practice,  or race meets after school September - October Grades 7 & 8 Outside fields Open to all interested, Listen for announcement
    Interscholastic                Field  Hockey - Girls Mrs. Beckwith Monday - Friday September - October Grade 7 & 8 Outside fields Open to all interested, Listen for announcement
    Interscholastic Track TBA Tues - Thurs practice, or   race meets after school April - May all Grades Outside Fields Listen for announcement
    Interscholastic Baseball Mr. Allen Monday - Friday Spring Gr 7 & 8 - Boys Outside fields Listen for announcement
    Interscholastic Softball Mrs. Beckwith Monday - Friday Spring Gr 7 & 8 - Girls Outside Fields Listen for announcement
    Jazz Ensemble I Mr. Ferguson Before & after school all year Grades 7 & 8 Room  112 / TC Auditions,  30 max, in Concert Band
    Kindness Club Mrs. Morancy & Mrs. O'Neil Thursday all year all grades Guidance Listen for announcement
    Lego Club Mr. Kurtz Tuesday December - March all Grades Room 121 Sign up outside Room 121
    Let's Get Organized Mrs. Johnson   &  Mrs. O'Neil Tuesday October - June Grade 6 Guidance Sign up with Mrs. Johnson
    Math Team Mrs. Wimberly  Thursday September - April all Grades Room 305 Sign up with teacher
    Minecraft Club Mr. Kurtz Wednesday TBA all Grades Room 305 Limit of 25, Sign up outside Room 121
    Model United Nations Ms. Zaganjori     Tuesday October - March all Grades Room 321 Attend first meeting, can join anytime
    Photography Club Mr. Geoffroy TBA all year Grades 7 & 8 Room 315 Come to meetings,  20 maximum
    Pick-up Soccer Ms. Johnson TBA Spring all Grades Room 208 Listen for announcement
    Power Hour Mrs. Bisset Tuesday & Thursday all year all Grades Library Drop in to work on homework
    Roblox Mr. Mulligan TBA TBA all Grades Room 203 Listen for announcement
    Remote Control Car Club Mr. Williams TBA Sept to Nov all Grades Room 124 Must have own car to participate
    Rocket Club Mr. Williams  Tuesday Spring all Grades Room 123 Sign up outside Room 123, maximum of 10
    Science Fair Club Mrs. Porter Wednesday all year all grades Room 211 Sign up with Mrs. Porter
    Select Chorus Mrs. Getchell Monday, before school all year Grade 7 & 8    Chorus students Room  111 Vocal auditions,  maximum of 50
    Sewing Club Mrs. Porter Tuesday all year  all Grades Room 211 Sign up with Mrs. Porter
    Skate Club Mr. Knight Thursday all year all Grades Room 309 Sign up in Room 309
    Spanish Club Mrs. Novitski & Mrs. Sotir Thursday, once a month all year Spanish students Room 320 Listen for announcement
    Stage Band Mr. Daquil Wednesday all year Grade 6            Band members Room  112 Auditions,  40 maximum,  sign up with  Mr. Daquil
    Student Council                                Mrs. Peyev   TBA September - June all Grades Room 105 Application & election process
    TAG Group Mrs. Bissett Thursday, before school October - June all Grades Library See Mrs. Bissett
    Wachusett Ski Club Mrs. Arcona Tuesday January - February all Grades Mt. Wachusett Space is limited
    Yearbook  Staff Ms. Mesite  Thursday October  - April  all Grades Room  202 Sign up with teacher.  30 maximum
    Grade 8 Slide Show TBA TBA October - June Grade  8 TBA Listen for announcement
    Other groups TBA         Listen for announcement